Procedures & Legislation

Index of participants to awards, contract determinations and enterprise agreements - clause 44C


 

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9 |




0-9

1st Fleet (Freight Forwarding) Pty Ltd
3M Pharmaceuticals Pty Ltd

A

A Schwartz & Co
A W Edwards Pty Ltd
Abacus Australian Mutuals
Abbott Australasia Pty Ltd
Abigroup Contractors Pty Ltd
Adecco Industrial Pty Ltd
Adecco Prime Pty Ltd
Adecco Projects Pty Ltd
Aged & Community Services Association of N.S.W. & ACT Incorporated
Ageing, Disability and Home Care
Allied Express
Allied Express Transport Pty Ltd
Allied Industrial Services Pty Ltd
Ambulance Service of NSW
Anti-Discrimination Board
Association of Quality Child Care Centres of NSW Inc
AstraZeneca
Audit Office of New South Wales
Auscott Pty Limited
Australand Holdings Limited
Australian Business Industrial
Australian Cleaning Contractors' Association Inc
Australian Commercial Dental Laboratories Inc
Australian Consumers Association
Australian Cooperative Foods Ltd
Australian Corporate Industrial Relations
Australian Courier Industry Association
Australian Dental Association (NSW Branch) Limited
Australian Education Union New South Wales Teachers Federation Branch
Australian Federation of Employers and Industries
Australian First Aid Professionals
Australian Funeral Directors Association Limited
Australian Hotels Association (NSW)
Australian Inland
Australian Institute of Marine and Power Engineers New South Wales District
Australian Liquor Marketers Pty Limited
Australian Manufacturing Workers Union (AMWU)
Australian Maritime Officers' Union of New South Wales
Australian Medical Association (NSW) Limited
Australian Metal Recovery Pty Ltd
Australian Mines and Metals Association
Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation New South Wales Branch
Australian Paramedics Association (NSW)
Australian Red Cross Blood Service including the NSW Blood Transfusion Service
Australian Retailers Association
Australian Road Transport Industrial Organization New South Wales
Australian Salaried Medical Officers' Federation (New South Wales)
Australian Services Union of N.S.W.
Australian Steel Mill Services Pty Ltd
Australian Suburban Newspapers Association, New South Wales Division
Australian Water Technologies Pty Limited
Automotive, Food, Metals, Engineering, Printing and Kindred Industries Union, New South Wales Branch
Avon Products Pty Ltd

B

B & S Solid Plastering Pty Ltd
Bankstown Montessori Association Inc
Barnetts (Fairy Meadow) Pty Ltd t/as Barnets Couriers
Barrenjoey Montessori School
Barrier Division of General Practice
Barrier Industrial Council
Barwon Division of General Practice
Basell Australia Pty Ltd
Baulderstone Hornibrook
Baulderstone Hornibrook Pty Ltd & Baulderstone Hornibrook Engineering Pty Ltd
Bechtel Australia Pty Ltd
Belmadar Constructions Pty Ltd
Berkeley Challange NSW Pty Ltd
BHBB Cross City Tunnel Joint Venture
Bhegis Joint Venture
Bidvest Australia Limited
Blake Dawson
Blue Circle Southern Cement Limited
Blue Collar Recruitment Ltd
Blue Mountains Division of General Practice
BlueScope Steel (AIS) Pty Ltd
BlueScope Steel Ltd
Board of Studies, Teaching and Educational Standards
BOC Limited
Boral Australian Gypsum Ltd
Boral Construction Materials Group Limited
Boral Group of Companies
Boral Resources (Country) Pty Limited
Boral Resources (NSW) Pty Ltd
Boral Transport Limited
Bovis Lend Lease
Bovis Lend Lease Pty Limited
Brambles Limited
Broken Hill Chamber of Commerce
Broken Hill City Council
Building Service Contractors Association of Australia, New South Wales Division
Bullivants Pty Ltd
Bus and Coach Industrial Association of New South Wales

C

C & H Towner Enterprises Pty Ltd
Caltex Refineries(NSW) Pty Limited
Campbells Cash & Carry Pty Ltd
Catholic Commission for Employment Relations
Catholic Education Office
Catholic Education Office - Diocese of Broken Bay
Catholic Education Office - Diocese of Parramatta
Cemeteries & Crematoria Association of New South Wales Incorporated
Central Coast Division of General Practice
Central West First Aid
Chickadee Foods Pty Ltd
Chris Delaney & Associates
Chubb Security Australia Pty Ltd t/as Chubb Protective Services
City of Sydney
Civil Contractors Federation
Clay Brick & Paver Association of New South Wales
CLC Deliveries Pty Ltd
Co.As.It Italian Association of Assistance
Coal Services Pty Limited
Coastcrete Concrete Pumping Pty Ltd
Coleambally Irrigation Corporation
Coles Myer Logistics Huntingwood Distribution Centre
Collex Waste Management Pty Ltd
Com 10 Pty Limited
Comet Express Enfield Pty Limited
Commonwealth Steel Company Limited
Communications, Electrical and Plumbing Union of Australia, Plumbing Division - NSW Branch
Communications, Electrical, Electronic, Energy, Information, Postal, Plumbing and Allied Services Union
Community Newspapers of Australia Pty Ltd
Concept Building Services (QLD) Pty Ltd
Construction, Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)
Continental Carbon Australia Pty Ltd
Cooma Challenge Limited
Corrective Services NSW
COUNTRY ENERGY
Country Rail Infrastructure Authority
Courier and Taxi Truck Association
Couriers Please Pty Ltd
Crisis Couriers
Crown Solicitor's Office
Crushed Stone and Sand Association of NSW
CSR Construction Materials
CSR Limited trading as The Readymix Group

D

Daracon Engineering Pty Ltd
David Mitchell (NSW) Pty Ltd
Delta Electricity
Department of Family and Community Services
Department of Finance, Services and Innovation
Department of Industry, Skills and Regional Development
Department of Justice
Department of Planning and Infrastructure
Diplomacy Consulting
Douglas Hanly Moir Laboratories Pty Limited
Dubbo/Plains Division of General Practice

E

Eastern Suburbs Montessori Association
Eastern Sydney Division of General Practice
Electrical Trades Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch
EMAP Australia Pty Ltd
Emergency Care Providers Australia Pty Ltd
Energy Australia
Eraring Energy
Evening and Community Colleges Association
Extended Hours Pharmacy Association
Extractive Industries, New South Wales

F

Federal Publishing Co
Federated Municipal and Shire Council Employees' Union of Australia, New South Wales Division
Fernz Minerals
Ferrymen Pty Ltd
Fieldforce Services Pty Ltd
Finance Sector Union of Australia, Commonwealth Bank Officers Section, NSW Branch
Fire and Rescue NSW
Fisher & Cartwright
Fisher Cartwright Berriman
FJ Walker Foods
Florida Construction Pty Ltd
Fluor Global Services Australia Pty Ltd
Flyash Australia Pty Ltd
Fresenius Medical Care Australia Pty Ltd
Fresh Start Bakeries Australia Pty Ltd
Frigmobile Pty Ltd
Furnishing Industry Association of Australia Limited
Future Plus Group

G

G.E. Farrar Industrial Services Pty Ltd
G.James Glass & Aluminium Pty Ltd and G James Glass and Aluminium (QLD) Pty Ltd
Ganellen Pty Ltd
Gema Professional Catering Pty Limited
Genprac Ltd t/a The Tweed Valley Division of General Practice
George Weston Foods Limited
George Weston Foods Ltd trading as Tip Top Bakeries
Global Renewables Eastern Creek Pty Ltd
Goodman Fielder
Gordon & Gotch
GRD Minproc Limited
Greyhound Pioneer Australia

H

Hanson Construction Materials Pty Limited
Harmers Workplace Lawyers
Harmony Timber Floors Pty Ltd
HarperCollins Publishers Australia Pty Ltd
Hastings Co-operative
Hastings Macleay General Practice Network
Hawkesbury Division of General Practice
Health Care Complaints Commission
Health Care of Australia
Health Industrial Relations
Health Services International Pty Ltd
Health Services Union NSW
Hills Montessori School
Housing Industry (Industrial Relations) Association
Hunter Mills Services Pty Ltd
Hunter Rural Division of General Practice
Hunter Valley Training Company
Hunter Water Corporation
Hy-Tec Industries Pty Ltd

I

Immediate Assistance
Inala Disability Service
Independent Commission Against Corruption
Independent Prepared Foods
Independent Pricing and Regulatory Tribunal of New South Wales
Independent Transport Safety and Reliability Regulator
Industrial Relations Secretary
Industrial Staff Union
Innoxa Pty Ltd
Institute of Senior Educational Administrators of New South Wales
Integated Steel Mill Services Pty Limited
Integral Energy
Interlink Roads Pty Limited
InvoCare
IR Australia

J

J. Blackwood and Son Limited
J. Hutchinson Pty Ltd
J. Hutchinson. Pty Ltd
James Hardie Australia Pty Limited
Jening Pty Limited
Jenolan Caves Reserve Trust
Jims Mowing Services
Jobs Australia
John Fairfax Group
John Fairfax Publications Pty Ltd
John Holland Construction & Engineering Pty Limited
John Holland/Lahey Joint Venture
John Stanton Employee Relations Pty Ltd

K

K & G Roofing Pty Ltd
K & R Fabrications Wollongong
Kelloggs (Australia) Pty Ltd
KU Children's Services

L

Labour Power Recruitment Services Pty Ltd
Laing O'Rourke Australia
Landcom
Leana Street Consulting
Leana Street Consulting Pty Ltd
Leighton Contractors Pty Limited
Life Education Centres (NSW)
Life Support and Safety Training Services
Linfox Armaguard Pty Limited
Linfox Australia Pty Limited
lllawarra Services Pty Ltd
Local Government and Shires Association of New South Wales
Local Land Services
Loomis Armaguard Pty Limited
Loomis Express Pty Ltd
Loomis Supply Chain Management Pty Limited
Lord Howe Island Board
Luna Park Services Pty Ltd

M

Macquarie Generation
Macquarie Hospitals Services Group
Mail Call Couriers Pty Limited
Manly Warringah Montessori Society
Marg Stanko Industrial Relations Consultant Pty Limited
Maritime Union of Australia
Master Plumbers & Mechanical Contractors Association of New South Wales
Mayne Group Limited
Mayne Health
McCarthy Ausgroup Pty Ltd
McDonalds Australia Limited
McKey Distribution Pty Limited
Media, Entertainment and Arts Alliance New South Wales
Medical Imaging Employment Relations Group
Metromix Pty Ltd
Ming On Trading Co Pty Ltd
Minter Ellison Solicitors
MM Kembla Products
Moran Health Care Group Pty Ltd
Motor Inn, Motel and Accommodation Association of New South Wales
Motor Traders' Association of New South Wales
MSA Management Pty Ltd t/as AMRS (Aust) Pty Ltd
Multicultural NSW
Multiplex NSW Pty Limited
MultiServ Australasia Pty Limited
Murrays Charter Coaches & Travel Services Pty Ltd
Murrumbidgee Division of General Practice
Murrumbidgee Irragation Corporation
Museum of Contemporary Art Ltd

N

N.S.W. Dental Assistants Association
N.S.W. Flour Millers Council
Nalco Australia Pty Limited
Namoi Cotton Farmers Pty Limited
National Road Transport Association
National Tertiary Education Union, New South Wales
National Trust of Australia (NSW)
National Union of Workers, New South Wales Branch
Nationwide News Pty Ltd
Nepean Division of General Practice
Nestle Australia Ltd
Nestle Purina Pet Care
New England Division of General Practice
New South Wales Fire Brigade Employees Union
New South Wales Independent Education Union
New South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines & Utilities Union
New South Wales Nurses and Midwives' Association
New South Wales Road Transport Association Inc (in liquidation)
New South Wales Rural Fire Service
New South Wales Taxi Council
Newcastle Master Builders' Association
Newcastle Newspapers Pty Limited
Newcastle Ports Corporation
Newcastle Trades Hall Council
Newerair c/- Employment Relations Associates Pty Ltd
Nigel Ward Employment Relations Consulting
Norco Co-Operative Limited
North West Slopes (NSW) Division of General Practice
Northern Co-Operative Meat Company Limited
Northern Rivers Division of General Practice
Northern Sydney Division of General Practice
Northside Montessori School
NS Services Pty Ltd
NSW Minerals Council
NSW Aborginal Land Council
NSW Business Chamber Limited
NSW Central West Division of General Practice
NSW Department of Education
NSW Department of Primary Industries
NSW Farmers' (Industrial) Association
NSW Ministry of Health
NSW Office of Liquor, Gaming and Racing
NSW Police Force
NSW Public Works
NSW State Parks
NSW Taxi Industry Association
NSW Thoroughbred Racing Board
NSW Trains
Nugan Quality Foods Pty Limited Employees (State) Award
Nungera Co-operative Society Limited
Nurses on Wheels Inc

O

Office of Environment and Heritage
Office of Sport
Ogden International Facilities Corporation (Sydney) Pty Ltd
Omya Australia Pty Limited
OneSteel Wire Pty Ltd
Ozfix Reinforcing Pty Ltd

P

P & O Cold Storage Pty Limited
Paedu Pty Ltd t/as Paedu Unit Trust
Pan Laboratories (Australia) Pty Ltd
Pan Pharmaceuticals Export Pty Ltd
Pan Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Pan Pharmaceuticals Services Pty Ltd
Pan Pharmaceuticals Technologies Pty Ltd
Panther Constructions (QLD) Pty Ltd
Parasol EMT Riverina
Parasol EMTSydney Pty Ltd
Patricks Autocare Pty Ltd
Penrith City Council
Perisher Blue Pty Limited
Photo Marketing Association
Pickfords Record Management
Pillar
Pioneer Concrete (NSW) Pty Ltd
Pioneer Construction Materials
Police Association of New South Wales
Police Association Salaried Officers Union
Port Kembla Port Corporation
Port Waratah Coal Services Ltd
Precision Valve Australia
Prestige Building Services Pty Ltd
Printing and Allied Trades Employers Association of New South Wales
Private Hospitals Association of NSW Inc
Public Sector Industrial Relations
Public Service Association and Professional Officers' Association Amalgamated Union of New South Wales
Publishers Australia

Q

QCM Pty Ltd
Quality Bakers
Queensland Showerscreens and Wardrobes Pty Ltd

R

Rail Infrastructure Corporation
Rail, Tram and Bus Union of New South Wales
Ready Workforce
Ready Workforce Pty Ltd
Readymix Holdings Pty Limited
Readymix Holdings Pty Ltd
Real Estate Association of New South Wales
Recruitment and Consulting Services Association
Recruitment MG Pty Ltd
Restaurant and Catering Industry Association of New South Wales
RINKER GROUP t/as Readymix Holdings Pty Ltd
Riverina Division of General Practice
Riverina Water County Council
Roads and Maritime Services
Roads and Traffic Authority of New South Wales
Rocla Limited
Roofing Industry Association of NSW Incorporated
Royal Flying Doctor Service of Australia

S

Sandvik Hard Materials Pty Limited
SAS Trustee Corporation
Schering-Plough Pty Ltd
Screen Producers Association of Australia
SDN Children's Services Inc.
Secretary, Department of Transport
Service Industry Advisory Group
Service NSW
Shell Refining (Australia) Pty Ltd
Shop Assistants and Warehouse Employees' Federation of Australia, Newcastle and Northern, New South Wales
Shop, Distributive and Allied Employees' Association, New South Wales
Skilltech Consulting Pty Ltd
Solvay Interox Pty Ltd
South Coast Equipment Pty Ltd
South East NSW Division of General Practice
South Eastern Sydney Division of General Practice
Spastic Centre of NSW
Spotless Group Limited
Spotless Services Australia Ltd
St George District Division of General Practice
St Vincent's Private Hospital Lismore
Staedtler (Pacific) Pty Ltd
Stannard Bros Launch Services
State Emergency Service
State Rail Authority of New South Wales
State Transit Authority of NSW
Steggles Bartter
Stevens & Associates
Strategic HR NSW Pty Ltd
Superior Sand and Soil Pty Limited t/as Superior Premix
Superior Walls and Ceilings Pty Ltd
Sutherland Division of General Practice
Sydney Cricket and Sports Ground Trust
Sydney Day Nursery & Nursery School Association Inc
Sydney Ferries
Sydney Harbour Foreshore Authority
Sydney Markets Ltd
Sydney Montessori Society
Sydney Ports Corporation
Sydney Trains
Sydney Turf Club
Sydney University
Sydney Water Corporation Limited
Symbion Health Limited (previously Mayne Nickles Ltd)

T

TAB Agents' Association of New South Wales
TAB Limited
Taragon Constructions Pty Ltd
Taronga Conservation Society Australia
Tasman Insulation Australia Pty Ltd
Technical and Further Education Commission
The Association of Consulting Engineers, Australia - New South Wales Division
The Association of Independent Schools of NSW Ltd
The Association of Professional Engineers, Scientists and Managers, Australia (NSW Branch)
The Association of Wall & Ceiling Industries of New South Wales
The Australasian Meat Industry Employees' Union, New South Wales Branch
The Australasian Meat Industry Employees' Union, Newcastle and Northern Branch
The Australian Industry Group New South Wales Branch
The Australian Jockey Club
The Australian Workers' Union, New South Wales
The Broken Hill Town Employees' Union
The Development and Environmental Professionals' Association
The Electrical Contractors' Association of New South Wales
The Electrotechnology Industry Group Training Company Ltd
The Funeral and Allied Industries Union of New South Wales Branch
The Funeral Directors' Association of New South Wales Limited
The GEO Group Australia Pty Ltd
The Law Society of New South Wales
The Local Government Engineers' Association of New South Wales
The Master Builders' Association of New South Wales
The Musicians' Union of Australia (Sydney Branch)
The New South Wales Pharmacy Guild
The New South Wales Plumbers and Gasfitters Employees' Union
The Northcott Society
The Real Estate Employers' Federation of NSW
The Recorded Media Industry Union Of New South Wales
The Registered Clubs Association of New South Wales
The Richmond Fellowship of New South Wales
The Royal Agricultural Society of New South Wales
The Seamen's Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch
The Seamens' Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch
The Smith Family
The Speaker Legislative Assembly of NSW and The President Legislative Council of NSW
The Toll Group
The Tweed Heads & North Coast Building Trades Group
Theiss Pty Ltd
Thiess Contractors
Thiess John Holand - Joint Venture between Thiess Pty Ltd & John Holland
Tilecorp Pty Ltd
Timber Trade Industrial Association
Tip Top Bakeries' Association of New South Wales
TNT Australia Pty Limited
TNT Group of Companies
Tollaust Pty Ltd
Tooheys Limited
Toomey Pegg & Drevikovsky
Tower Builders Pty Ltd
Transfield Services (Australia) Pty Ltd
Transgrid
Transport Construction Authority
Transport for NSW
Transport Workers' Union of New South Wales
Tubemakers of Australia Limited
Turner Stephens Group

U

Ulan Coal Mines Ltd
Unions NSW
United Goninan Limited
United Voice, New South Wales Branch
University of Newcastle Union
Upfront Scaffolding Pty Limited

V

Veolia Transport Sydney Pty Ltd
Vrachnas Beta Bake Pty Ltd

W

W. G. McNally Jones Staff & Co
W.G. McNally Jones Staff
Walker Group Construction Pty Limited
Walter Construction Group Ltd
Waste Contractors and Recyclers Association of N.S.W.
Waste Recycling and Processing Corporation (WSN Environmental Solutions)
Waterco Limited Chemical Division
Western Frieght Management Pty Limited
Western Sydney Division of General Practice
Westfield Design & Construction Pty Ltd
Woodmasons Pty Ltd
Woolworths Limited
Woolworths/Woolstar Pty Ltd
Workcare Medical Pty Pty Ltd
Workers Radio Sydney
Workforce International Pty Ltd
WorkWise Management Pty Ltd