​​

Registered Organisations & State Peak Councils Contact Details


 

EE-Peak 

Unions NSW

State Peak Council for Employees
 
Secretary: Mark Lennon
 
Registered Office
Level 3, Trades Hall
4 Goulburn Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
Level 3, Trades Hall
4 Goulburn Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Phone: (02) 9881 5999
Fax: (02) 9261 3505
Internet: http://www.unionsnsw.org.au/
e-mail: mail@unionsnsw.org.au
 
[ Back to Index ]



   

EE01 

National Union of Workers, New South Wales Branch

 
Secretary: Martin Cartwright
 
Registered Office
3-5 Bridge Street
Granville NSW 2142
 
Postal Address
3-5 Bridge Street
Granville NSW 2142
 
Phone: (02) 9682 4622
Fax: (02) 9897 3713
http://www.nuw.org.au  

Rules: Eligibility for Membership 
 
[ Back to Index ]



 

EE02 

The Seamens' Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch

 
Secretary: Paul McAleer
 
Registered Office
365 Sussex Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
Level 2,
365-375 Sussex Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Phone: (02) 9264 5024
Fax: (02) 9261 4548
Email: temp@mua.org.au
 
Rules: Eligibility for Membership 
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE04 

United Voice, New South Wales Branch

 
Branch Secretary: Mark Boyd
 
Registered Office
7th Floor,
187 Thomas Street
HAYMARKET NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
Locked Bag 12
Sydney NSW 1240
 
Phone: (02) 8204 7204
Fax: (02) 9281 4850
Email: nswlhmu@lhmu.org.au
Internet: http://www.unitedvoice.org.au/new-south-wales 
Rules: Eligibility for Membership 
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE05 

New South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines & Utilities Union

 
General Secretary: Graeme Kelly
 
Registered Office
Level 7,
321 Pitt Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
Level 7,
321 Pitt Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Phone: (02) 9265 8211
Fax: (02) 9261 2265
Email: united@usu.org.au
Internet: http://www.usu.org.au
 
Rules: Eligibility for Membership 
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE06 

Automotive, Food, Metals, Engineering, Printing and Kindred Industries Union, New South Wales Branch

 
Secretary: Tim Ayres
 
Registered Office
133-137 Parramatta Road
Granville NSW 2142
 
Postal Address
PO Box 167
Granville NSW 2142
 
Phone: (02) 9897 2011
Fax: (02) 9897 4257
Email: amwunsw@amwu.asn.au
Internet: http://www.amwu.asn.au
 
Rules: Eligibility for Membership 
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE07 

The Development and Environmental Professionals' Association

 
Secretary: Ian Robertson
 
Registered Office
106/118 Great North Road
Five Dock NSW 2046
 
Postal Address
106/118 Great North Road
Five Dock NSW 2046
 
Phone: (02) 9712 5255
Fax: (02) 9712 5427
Email: kristy@depa.net.au
 
Rules: Eligibility for Membership 
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE08 

New South Wales Independent Education Union

 
Secretary: John Quessy
 
Registered Office
176-182 Day Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
GPO Box 116
Sydney NSW 2001
 
Phone: (02) 9779 3200
Fax: (02) 9261 8850
Email: ieu@ieu.asn.au
Internet: http://www.ieu.asn.au
 
Rules: Eligibility for Membership 
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE09 

Police Association of New South Wales

 
Secretary: Peter Remfrey
 
Registered Office
Level 4,
154 Elizabeth Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
PO Box A1097
Sydney NSW 1232
 
Phone: (02) 9265 6777
Fax: (02) 9265 6789
Email: info.centre@pansw.org.au
 
Rules: Eligibility for Membership 
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE11 

Shop Assistants and Warehouse Employees' Federation of Australia, Newcastle and Northern, New South Wales

 
Secretary: Barbara Nebart
 
Registered Office
Level 1, 710 Hunter Street
NEWCASTLE WEST  NSW 2302
 
Postal Address
PO Box 2211
DANGAR  NSW  2309
 
Phone: (02) 4961 4694
Fax: (02) 4962 2598
Email: secretary@sdan.org.au
Internet: http://www.sdan.org.au 
 
Rules: Eligibility for Membership 
 
[ Back to Index ]



  

EE15 

Health Services Union NSW

 
Secretary: Gerard Hayes
 
Registered Office
Level 2,
109 Pitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
Level 2,
109 Pitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
 
Phone: 1300 478 679
Fax: 1300 329 478
Email: info@hsu.asn.au
Internet: http:// www.hsu.asn.au
 
Rules: Eligibility for Membership 
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE17  

Transport Workers' Union of New South Wales

 
Secretary: Michael Aird
 
Registered Office
Suite 2, Level 3
31 Cowper Street
PARRAMATTA NSW 2150
 
Postal Address
PO Box 649
PARRAMATTA NSW 2124 
 
Phone: (02) 9912 0760
Fax: (02) 9912 0797​
Email: info@nsw.twu.com.au
 
Rules: Eligibility for Membership 
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE23 

New South Wales Nurses and Midwives' Association

 
General Secretary: Brett Holmes
 
Registered Office
50 O'Dea Avenue
Waterloo NSW 2017
 
Postal Address
50 O'Dea Avenue
Waterloo NSW 2017
 
Phone: 1300 367 962
Fax: (02) 9550 3667
Email: gensec@nswnurses.asn.au
Internet: http://www.nswnurses.asn.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE24 

The Australian Workers' Union, New South Wales

 
Secretary: Russell Collison
 
Registered Office
16-20 Good Street
Granville NSW 2142
 
Postal Address
PO Box 20
Granville NSW 2142
 
Phone: (02) 9897 3644
Fax: (02) 9897 1481
Email: info@awu-nsw.asn.au
Internet: http://www.awu-nsw.asn.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE25  

Police Association Salaried Officers Union

 
Secretary: Gabriel Doyle
 
Registered Office
Level 4,154 Elizabeth Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
PO Box A1097
Sydney NSW 1232
 
Phone: (02) 9265 6777
Fax: (02) 9265 6789
Email: rod.harty@pansw.org.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE26  

Media, Entertainment and Arts Alliance New South Wales

 
Secretary: Marcus Strom
 
Registered Office
245 Chalmers Street
Redfern NSW 2016
 
Postal Address
PO Box 723
Redfern NSW 2012
 
Phone: (02) 9333 0999
Fax: (02) 9333 0933
Email: mail@alliance.org.au
Internet: http://www.alliance.org.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE28  

Australian Maritime Officers' Union of New South Wales

 
Secretary: Sam Stroud
 
Registered Office
Suite 1, Level 5,
Labor Council Building
377 Sussex Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
PO Box 407
Sydney NSW 1240
 
Phone: (02) 9264 2388
Fax: (02) 9267 4766
Email: samstroud@amou.com.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE30 

Shop, Distributive and Allied Employees' Association, New South Wales

 
Secretary: Bernie Smith
 
Registered Office
Level 3,
8 Quay Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
PO Box K230
Sydney NSW 1240
 
Phone: (02) 9281 7022
Fax: (02) 9281 7050
Email: secretary@sdansw.asn.au
Internet: http://www.sdansw.asn.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE31 

The Association of Principals of Independent Schools in New South Wales

 
Secretary: Garry Brown
 
Registered Office
C/- Robert Mitchell and Company
Suite 5, Level 1, 20 Young Street
Neutral Bay NSW 2089
 
Postal Address
C/- Mosman Preparatory School
PO Box 950
SPIT JUNCTION NSW 2088
 
Phone: (02) 9968 4044
Fax: (02) 9960 1647
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE32  

Australian Services Union of N.S.W.

 
Secretary: Natalie Lang
 
Registered Office
Level 1
39-47 Renwick Street
REDFERN NSW 2016
 
Postal Address
PO Box 1865
STRAWBERRY HILLS NSW 2012
 
Phone: (02) 9310 4000
Fax: (02) 9698 8936
Email: lesley@asu.org.au
Internet: http://www.asumembers.org.au/
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE33  

Electrical Trades Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch

 
Secretary: Steve Butler
 
Registered Office
Level 5,
370 Pitt Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
Level 5,
370 Pitt Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Phone: (02) 9267 4844
Fax: (02) 9267 4877
Email: etunsw@etunsw.com.au
Internet: www.etunsw.com.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE35  

The Local Government Engineers' Association of New South Wales

 
Secretary: Mr Noel Chapman
 
Registered Office
Level 1,
491 Kent Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
Level 1,
491 Kent Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Phone: (02) 9267 4400
Fax: (02) 9264 1224
Email: lgea@nsw.apesma.asn.au
Internet: http://www.apesma.asn.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE36 

Fire Brigade Employees' Union of New South Wales

 
State Secretary: Jim Casey
 
Registered Office
1 - 7 Belmore Street
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
 
Postal Address
1 - 7 Belmore Street
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
 
Phone: (02) 9218 3444
Fax: (02) 9218 3488
Email: office@fbeu.net
Internet: http://fbeu.net/ 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 


 

EE38 

The New South Wales Plumbers and Gasfitters Employees' Union

 
Secretary: Steve McCarney
 
Registered Office
Shop 1, 111 McEvoy Street
ALEXANDRIA NSW 2015
 
Postal Address
Shop 1, 111 McEvoy Street
ALEXANDRIA NSW 2015
 
Phone: (02) 9310 3411
Fax: (02) 9310 1380
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE39 

The Australasian Meat Industry Employees' Union, New South Wales Branch

 
Secretary: Charlie Donzow
 
Registered Office
Unit 3, 190 George Street
PARRAMATTA NSW 2150
 
Postal Address
Unit 3, 190 George Street
PARRAMATTA NSW 2150
 
Phone: (02) 9893 9011
Fax: (02) 9687 6853
Email: amieunsw@amieu.asn.au
Internet: http://nsw.amieu.asn.au/ 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE41 

Finance Sector Union of Australia, New South Wales Branch

 
Secretary: Rebecca Reilly
 
Registered Office
321 Pitt Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
PO Box A2442
Sydney South NSW 1235
 
Phone: (02) 9320 0000
Fax: (02) 9320 0099
Email: nswact@fsunion.org.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE44 

The Funeral and Allied Industries Union of New South Wales Branch

 
Secretary: Aiden Nye
 
Registered Office
Registered Office:
6th Floor, Labor Council Building
377 Sussex Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
PO Box K701
Sydney NSW 1240
 
Phone: (02) 9283 3277
Fax: (02) 9283 3279
Email: aidennye@bigpond.com
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE47    

Rail, Tram and Bus Union of New South Wales

  
Secretary: Nick Lewocki
 
Registered Office
321 Pitt Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
321 Pitt Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Phone: (02) 9264 2511
Fax: (02) 9261 1342
Email: nswho@rtbu-nsw.org
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE48 

Real Estate Association of New South Wales

 
Secretary: Trish Ellis
 
Registered Office
Suite 1, 10 Versatile Building
29-31 Lexington Drive
Bella Vista NSW 2153
 
Postal Address
PO Box 8269 BC
Baulkham Hills NSW 2153
 
Phone: (02) 9672 6777
Fax: (02) 9672 6772
Email: info@reansw.asn.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE50 

The Australasian Meat Industry Employees' Union, Newcastle and Northern Branch

 
Secretary: Grant Courtney
 
Registered Office
Union House,
34 Union Street
Newcastle West NSW 2302
 
Postal Address
PO Box 2263
DANGAR NSW 2309
 
Phone: (02) 4929 5496
Fax: (02) 4929 5401
Email: amieu@amieu-newcastle.asn.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


​ 

EE56 

Australian Institute of Marine and Power Engineers New South Wales District

 
Secretary: Robert Ashton
 
Registered Office
52 Buckingham Street
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
 
Postal Address
PO Box 81
WICKAM NSW 2293
 
Phone: (02) 9319 5569
Fax: (02) 4962 1682
Email: aimpe@ozemail.com.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE58  

The Association of Professional Engineers, Scientists and Managers, Australia (NSW Branch)

 
Assistant Secretary: Michael Cahill
 
Registered Office
491 Kent Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
Level 1,
491 Kent Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Phone: (02) 9263 6500
Fax: (02) 9264 1224
Email: infonsw@apesma.asn.au
Internet: http://www.apesma.asn.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE59  

Public Service Association and Professional Officers' Association Amalgamated Union of New South Wales

 
General Secretary: Stewart Little
 
Registered Office
160 Clarence Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
GPO Box 3365
Sydney NSW 2001
 
Phone: (02) 9220 0900
Fax: (02) 9262 1623
Email: psa@psa.asn.au
Internet: http://psa.asn.au/​
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]



 

EE60  

Australian Salaried Medical Officers' Federation (New South Wales)

 
Secretary: Dr Thomas Karplus
 
Registered Office
Suite 46,
330 Wattle Street
Ultimo NSW 2007
 
Postal Address
Locked Mail Bag No. 13
GLEBE NSW 2037
 
Phone: (02) 9212 6900
Fax: (02) 9212 6911
Email: asmof@asmof.org.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE69  

NTEU New South Wales

 
Secretary: Genevieve Kelly
 
Registered Office
Registered Office:
Level 1, Suite 1
55 Holt Street
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
 
Postal Address
PO Box 996
STRAWBERRY HILLS BC 2012
 
Phone: (02) 9212 5433
Fax: (02) 9212 4090
Email: genevieve.kelly@nsw.nteu.org.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE70  

Construction, Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch)

 
Secretary: Brian Parker
 
Registered Office
12 Railway Street
LIDCOMBE NSW 2141
 
Postal Address
Locked Bag 1
LIDCOMBE NSW 1825
 
Phone: (02) 9749 0400
Fax: (02) 9649 7100
Email: rmallia@nsw.cfmeu.asn.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE71 

Newcastle Trades Hall Council

 
Secretary: Daniel Wallace
 
Registered Office
Hunter Unions Building
406-408 King Street
Newcastle West NSW 2302
 
Postal Address
Hunter Unions Building
406-408 King Street
Newcastle NSW 2302
 
Phone: (02) 4929 1162
Fax: (02) 4926 1177
Email: daniel@newtradeshall.com 
Internet: www.newtradeshall.com  
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE73  

Institute of Senior Educational Administrators of New South Wales

 
Secretary: Brian Powyer
 
Registered Office
17 Burton Avenue
Northmead NSW 2152
 
Postal Address
17 Burton Avenue
Northmead NSW 2152
 
Phone: (02) 9686 1873
Fax:
Email: bowyer@optusnet.com.auron.ikin@bigpond.com.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE74  

The Broken Hill Town Employees' Union

 
Secretary: Rosslyn Ferry
 
Registered Office
Trades Hall, Sulphide Street
BROKEN HILL NSW 2880
 
Postal Address
Trades Hall, Sulphide Street
BROKEN HILL NSW 2880
 
Phone: (08) 8087 3625
Fax: (08) 8087 6236
Email: unions@bhteu.net.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE75 

Musicians' Union of Australia (Sydney Branch)

 
Secretary: Terry Noone
 
Registered Office
10 Black Street
MONT ALBERT  VIC 3127

 
Postal Address
10 Black Street
MONT ALBERT  VIC 3127

 
Phone: (03) 9899 8915
Fax: (03) 9008 7823
Email: musicianaua@gmail.com​
 
Rules: Registered as a Federal organisation in terms of s.217(i)(b)
Refer to Australian Industrial Relations Commission web site
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE76 

Australian Paramedics Association (NSW)

 
Secretary/Treasurer: Gary Wilson
 
Registered Office
13 Canonbury Grove
DULWICH HILL NSW 2203
 
Postal Address
13 Canonbury Grove
DULWICH HILL NSW 2203
 
Phone: (02) 9564 3261
Fax : (02) 8079 0634
Email: admin@nsw.emspa.org.au
Internet: www.nsw.emspa.org.au
 
Rules: Membership Qualifications
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

EE77 

Australian Education Union New South Wales Teachers Federation Branch


General Secretary: John Dixon

Registered Office
23-33 Mary Street,
Surry Hills NSW 2010

Postal Address
23-33 Mary Street
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010

Phone: (02) 9217 2100
Fax: (02) 9217 2470
Email: mail@nswtf.org.au
Internet: http://www.nswtf.org.au/

Rules: Eligibility for Membership

[ Back to Index ]


 

EE78 

The Textile Clothing and Footwear Union of New South Wales


Secretary: John Owens

Registered Office 
28 Anglo Parade
CAMPSIE NSW 2194

Postal Address 
28 Anglo Parade
CAMPSIE NSW 2194

Phone: (02) 9704 6000
Fax: 
Email:
tcfuansw@tcfu.org.au
Internet:

[ Back to Index ]



 

EE79 

Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation New South Wales Branch


Branch Secretary: Brett Holmes

Registered Office 
50 O’Dea Avenue
WATERLOO NSW 2017



Phone: (1300 367 962​​ (Regional)
Phone: (02) 8595 1234 (Metro) ​
Fax: (02) 9662 1414
Email: gensec@nswnma.asn.au
Internet: www.nswnma.asn.au

[ Back to Index ]



 

ER01  

Restaurant and Catering Industry Association of New South Wales

 
Contact: John Hart
 
Registered Office
Level 3, 154 Pacific Highway
St Leonards NSW 2065
 
Postal Address
PO Box 121
Surry Hills NSW 2010
 
Phone: 1300 722 878
Fax: 1300 722 396
Email: restncat@restaurantcater.asn.au
Internet: www.restaurantcater.asn.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER02  

The Association of Wall & Ceiling Industries of New South Wales

 
Secretary: Shane Croker
 
Registered Office
Suite 5, 190 George Street
Parramatta NSW 2150
 
Postal Address
PO Box 450
Parramatta B/C NSW 2150
 
Phone: (02) 9891 6188
Fax: (02) 9891 6452
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER04 

The Electrical Contractors' Association of New South Wales

 
Secretary: Oliver Judd
 
Registered Office
Level 3, 28 Burwood Road
BURWOOD NORTH NSW 2134
 
Postal Address
PO Box 1106
BURWOOD NORTH NSW 2134
 
Phone: (02) 9744 1099
Fax: (02) 9744 1830
Email: necansw@neca.asn.au
 
[ Back to Index ]



       

ER10  

Clay Brick & Paver Association of New South Wales

 
Chief Executive Officer: Elizabeth McIntyre
 
Registered Office
C/- Think Brick Australia
Suite 3.02
Artarmon NSW 2064
 
Postal Address
C/- Think Brick Australia
PO Box 370
Artarmon NSW 2064
 
Phone: (02) 8448 5500
Fax: (02) 9411 3801
Email:
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER15 

The Real Estate Employers' Federation of NSW

 
Executive Director: Greg Paterson
 
Registered Office
Level 6,
99 Bathurst Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
Level 6,
99 Bathurst Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
 
Phone: (02) 9261 2666
Fax: (02) 9261 2622
Email: reef@morgan.net.au
Internet: http://www.reef.org.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER16 

The Registered Clubs Association of New South Wales

 
Chief Executive Officer: Anthony Ball
 
Registered Office
Level 8, 51 Druitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
Level 8, 51 Druitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
 
Phone: (02) 9268 3000
Fax: (02) 9261 2506
Email: enquiries@clubsnsw.com.au
Internet: http://www.clubsnsw.com.au/
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER17 

Private Hospitals Association of NSW Inc

 
Secretary/Treasurer: Mr Rex Goldring
 
Registered Office
Level 6,
140 Arthur Street
North Sydney NSW 2060
 
Postal Address
c/ - Sydney Adventist Hospital
185 Fox Valley Road
Wahroonga NSW 2076
 
Phone: (02) 9487 9418
Fax: (02) 9487 9425
Email: PhilC@sah.org.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER20  

Waste Contractors and Recyclers Association of N.S.W.

 
Executive Director: Mr Tony Khoury
 
Registered Office
Suite 2, First Floor
1216 Daniel Street
Wetherill Park NSW 2164
 
Postal Address
PO Box 6643
Wetherill Park BC NSW 2164
 
Phone: (02) 9604 7206
Fax: (02) 9604 7256
Email: memberservices@wcra.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER21  

Bus and Coach Industrial Association of New South Wales

 
Secretary: Stephen Rowe
 
Registered Office
27 Villiers Street
North Parramatta NSW 2151
 
Postal Address
Locked Bag 13
North Parramatta NSW 1750
 
Phone: (02) 8839 9500
Fax: (02) 9683 1465
Email: bcansw@bcansw.com.au
Internet: http://www.bcansw.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER25  

The New South Wales Pharmacy Guild

 
Secretary: Steven Waller
 
Registered Office
84 Christie Street
St Leonards NSW 2065
 
Postal Address
Locked Bag 2112
St Leonards NSW 1590
 
Phone: (02) 9467 7100
Fax: (02) 9467 7101
Email: guild.nsw@guild.org.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER26  

The N.S.W. Retail Tobacco Traders' Association

 
Secretary: Craig Cohen
 
Registered Office
81 Rosebery Road
KELLYVILLE  NSW 2155
 
Postal Address
PO Box 71
KELLYVILLE  NSW  2155
 
Phone: (02) 4342 4339
Fax: (02) 4342 1528
Email: coey2@tpg.com.au​ 
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER27  

TAB Agents' Association of New South Wales

 
Secretary: Gregory Moore
 
Registered Office
18-19/103 Majors Bay Road
Concord NSW 2137
 
Postal Address
PO Box 466
Concord NSW 2137
 
Phone: (02) 9736 2177
Fax: (02) 9736 2479
Email: office@tabagents.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER28 

Local Government and Shires Association of New South Wales

 
 Chief Executive: Donna Rygate
 
Registered Office
28 Margaret Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
GPO Box 7003
Sydney NSW 2001
 
Phone: (02) 9242 4000
Fax: (02) 9242 4111
Email: lgsa@lgsa.org.au
Internet: http://www.lgsa.org.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER29  

Australian Medical Association (NSW) Limited

 
Financial Services & Marketing Director: Mark Kelly
 
Registered Office
AMA House,
Level 6, 69 Christie Street
St Leonards NSW 2065
 
Postal Address
PO Box 121
St Leonards NSW 1590
 
Phone: (02) 9439 8822
Fax: (02) 9438 3760
Email: enquiries@nswama.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER31 

Motor Inn, Motel and Accommodation Association of New South Wales

 
Chief Executive Officer: Richard Munro
 
Registered Office
Suite 2, Level 14
189 Kent Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
Suite 2, Level 14
189 Kent Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
 
Phone: (02) 8666 9015
Fax: (02) 8666 9017
Email: mail@hmaa.com.au
Internet: http://www.hmaa.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER33  

The New South Wales Chamber of Fruit and Vegetable Industries Incorporated

 
Administrative Manager: Kurt Mircevski
 
Registered Office
Suite B24,
Market Plaza Building
Sydney Markets NSW 2129
 
Postal Address
PO Box 6
Sydney Markets NSW 2129
 
Phone: (02) 9764 3244
Fax: (02) 9764 2776
Email: nswchamber@freshmarkets.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER68  

Motor Traders' Association of New South Wales

 
Deputy CEO - Employment Relations & Policy: Greg Hatton
 
Registered Office
43-51 Brisbane Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
Locked Bag 5012
Sydney NSW 2010
 
Phone: (02) 9213 4222
Fax: (02) 9212 6889
Email: greg.hatton@mtansw.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER36  

The Funeral Directors' Association of New South Wales Limited

 
Executive Officer: Tony Cividin
 
Registered Office
Suite 4G 19-13 Redmyre Road
STRATHFIELD NSW 2135
 
Postal Address
PO Box 270
STRATHFIELD NSW 2135B>&nbsp;</B>]
Phone: 1800 613913
Fax: (02) 8078 3852
Email: secretary@fdansw.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER37  

The Master Fish Merchants' Association of Australia

 
Executive Officer: Mr Michael Kitchener
 
Registered Office
Cnr Pyrmont Bridge Road and Bank Street
PYRMONT NSW 2009
 
Postal Address
Locked Bag 247
PYRMONT NSW 2009
 
Phone: (02) 9552 1611
Fax: (02) 9552 3171
Email: mfma@ozemail.com.au
Internet: http://www.mfma.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER38 

Australian Hotels Association (NSW)

 
Secretary: Colin Waller
 
Registered Office
Level 15, Hudson House
131 Macquarie Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
Level 15, Hudson House
131 Macquarie Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Phone: (02) 9281 6922
Fax: (02) 9281 1857
Email: admin@aha-nsw.asn.au
  
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER40 


Mutual Banking Employers' Association

 
Secretary: Mary Reid
 
Registered Office
Level 2, 97 - 99 Bathurst Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
PO Box A233
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Phone: (02) 9264 2000
Fax: (02) 9261 1968
Email: maryr@ef.org.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER43  

The Caravan Camping and Touring Industry and Manufactured Housing Industry Association of NSW Limited

 
Executive Administrator: William Brown
 
Registered Office
Ruwald & Evans,
1 Alfred Street
Sydney Cove NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
PO Box H114
Sydney Cove NSW 2150
 
Phone: (02) 9637 0599
Fax: (02) 9637 0299
Email: ccia@connect.net.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER44  

Timber Trade Industrial Association

 
Secretary: Mark Grundy
 
Registered Office
Shop 4
160 Goulburn Street
SURRY HILLS NSW 2010
 
Postal Address
PO Box 236
DARLINHURST NSW 1300
 
Phone: (02) 9264 0011
Fax: (02) 9264 1924
Email: ttia@ttia.asn.au
Internet: www.ttia.asn.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER46  

Association of Quality Child Care Centres of NSW Inc

 
Chief Executive Officer: Brianna Casey
 
Street Address
19 Fennell Street
PARRAMATTA NSW 2150
 
Postal Address
PO Box 660
PARRAMATTA NSW 2150
 
Phone: 1300 556 330
Fax: 1300 557 228
Email: admin@childcarensw.com.au
Internet: http://www.childcarensw.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER47 

The Master Plumbers & Mechanical Contractors Association of New South Wales

 
General Manager: Paul Naylor
 
Registered Office
3 John Street
LIDCOMBE NSW 2141
 
Postal Address
PO Box 42
LIDCOMBE NSW 1825
 
Phone: (02) 8789 7000
Fax: (02) 9749 7881
Email: info@masterplumbers.com.au
Internet: http://www.masterplumbers.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER51 

Furnishing Industry Association of Australia Limited

 

Chief Executive Officer: Dean Brakell
 
Registered Office
Suite 2 Building 40
The Avenue
KARIONG NSW 2250
 
Postal Address
PO Box 157
GOSFORD NSW 2250
 
Phone: (02) 4340 2000
Fax: (02) 4340 4288
Email: mpenton@fiaa.com.au
Internet: http://www.fiaa.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER52 

The Master Builders' Association of New South Wales

 
Executive Director: Brian Seidler
 
Registered Office
52 Parramatta Road
Forest Lodge NSW 2037
 
Postal Address
Private Bag 9
Forest Lodge NSW 2007
 
Phone: (02) 8586 3555
Fax: (02) 9660 3700
Email: enquiries@mbansw.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER56-Peak 

The Australian Industry Group New South Wales Branch

 

Director and Chief Financial Officer: John Tsimboulas

Registered Office
51 Walker Street
North Sydney NSW 2060
 
Postal Address
PO Box 289
North Sydney NSW 2059
 
Phone: (02) 9466 5566
Fax: (02) 9466 5599
Email: info@aigroup.asn.au
Internet: http://www.aigroup.asn.au/
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER57  

The Racing Guild of New South Wales

 
Secretary: Mark Merlino
 
Registered Office
City Tattersalls Club
198 Pitt Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
City Tattersalls Club
198 Pitt Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Phone: (02)9267 7605
Fax: (02) 9267 4147
Email: bookies@citytatts.org.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER58  

Australian Retailers Association

 
Executive Director: Russell Zimmerman
 
Registered Office
Level 10, 136 Exhibition Street
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
 
Postal Address
Level 10, 136 Exhibition Street
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
 
Phone: (02) 1300 368 041
Fax: (03) 8219 4699
Email: info@retail.org.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER59  

Newcastle Master Builders' Association

 
Executive Director: Peter Compton
 
Registered Office
Level 1, 165 Lambton Road
Broadmeadow NSW 2292
 
Postal Address
Box 266
Broadmeadow NSW 2310
 
Phone: (02) 4953 9400
Fax: (02) 4953 9433
Email: enquiries@newcastle-mba.com.au
Internet: http://www.newcastle-mba.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER60 

Nursery & Garden Industry NSW & ACT Limited

 
Chief Executive Officer: David Foster
 
Registered Office
344-348 Annangrove Road
Rouse Hill NSW 2155
 
Postal Address
PO Box 3013
Rouse Hill NSW 2155
 
Phone: (02) 9679 1472
Fax: (02) 9679 1655
Email: info@ngina.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER61-Peak 

Australian Federation of Employers and Industries

 
Chief Executive: Garry Brack
 
Registered Office
Level 2, 97-99 Bathurst Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
PO Box A233
Sydney NSW 1235
 
Phone: (02) 9264 2000
Fax: (02) 9261 1968
Email: admin@afei.org.au
Internet: http://www.afei.org.au/
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER63 

The Newsagents' Association of NSW and ACT Ltd.

 
 Chief Executive: Mr Ian Booth
 

Registered Office   
63-79 Parramatta Road
SILVERWATER NSW 2128 

 
Postal Address    
PO Box 1345
AUBURN NSW 1835
 
Phone: 1300 113 044
Fax: (02) 8078 0242
Email: nana@nana.com.au
Internet: www.nana.com.au
  
[ Back to Index ]



 

 

ER64  

Roofing Industry Association of NSW Incorporated

 
Executive Officer: Richard Heron
 
Registered Office
Unit 7a, 20 Tucks Road
SEVEN HILLS NSW 2147
 
Postal Address
PO Box 228
SEVEN HILLS NSW 1730
 
Phone: (02) 9674 7474
Fax: (02) 9674 7373
Email: rickh@mtssa.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER65  

Aged & Community Services Association of N.S.W. & ACT Incorporated

 
Chief Executive Officer: Illana Halliday
 
Registered Office
Level 3,
9 Blaxland Road
RHODES NSW 2138
 
Postal Address
PO Box 3124
RHODES NSW 2138
 
Phone: (02) 9743 4066
Fax: (02) 9743 4557
Email: mail@agedservices.asn.au
Internet: http://www.agedservices.asn.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER66 

NSW Farmers' (Industrial) Association

 
Chief Executive: Shaughn Morgan
 
Registered Office
Level 10
255 Elizabeth Street
Sydney NSW 2000
 
Postal Address
GPO Box 1068
Sydney NSW 1041
 
Phone: (02) 8251 1700
Fax: (02) 8251 1700
Email: industrial@nswfarmers.org.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER67  

New South Wales Taxi Council Limited

 
Chief Executive Officer: Roy Wakelin-King
 
Registered Office
Level 4,
152-162 Riley Street
EAST SYDNEY NSW 2010
 
Postal Address
Level 4,
152-162 Riley Street
EAST SYDNEY NSW 2010
 
Phone: (02) 9332 1266
Fax: (02) 9360 1675
Email: -
Internet: http://www.nswtaxi.org.au
 
[ Back to Index ]


 

ER69  

Australian Road Transport Industrial Organization, New South Wales Branch

 
Secretary/Treasurer: Hugh McMaster
 
Registered Office
Suite 12, 2-4 Cross Street 
Hurstville NSW 2220
 
Postal Address
PO Box 277
Hurstville Nsw 2220
 
Phone: (02) 9579 2333
Fax: (02) 9579 2333
Email: hughmc@artio.com
Internet:
 
[ Back to Index ]

ER70  

NSW Business Chamber Limited

 
Company Secretary: Aivars Berzins
Registered Office
Level 15, 140 Arthur Street
North Sydney NSW 2060
 
Postal Address
Locked Bag 938
North Sydney NSW 2059
 
Phone: 9458 7481
Fax: (02) 9922 1305
Email: businesshotline@nswbc.com.au
Internet: www.nswbusinesschamber.com.au
 
[ Back to Index ]